About Me

My photo
Hmmm.. who am I? A profound question! More than 'who i am' what matters is 'who I belong to'. Read through my blog and website and find out who I belong to!

Categories

Yes I did it!! I cooked lunch for the first time in my whole life!! Becky kinda dictated what I needed to do and soon there was rice, rasam and potato curry at the dining table and both of us were polishing off a seemingly delicious lunch!! Well so much for my first cooked meal. But I am no stranger to the kitchen - you can see me in action @ the kitchen in these photos here. I'll leave you with a lic of my meal.
(There was a major powercut and we took this shot with a mobile cam. Yup.... the whole thing tired me out!)

1 comments

  1. jperumalla  

    Way to go Jeyanth!! I guess some skills are saved for the middle one ;) (Sheeba, NO COMMENTS!LOL!)

Post a Comment

Recent Posts

Miscellaneous